Eli Henry Calvin Franklin Luttrell

Eli Henry Calvin Franklin Luttrell

Male 1826 - 1864

Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name  Eli Henry Calvin Franklin Luttrell 
    Born  1826  , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender  Male 
    Died  1864  , , MS, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried  1864  Richardson Chapel Cemetery, Lauderdale, AL, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID  I8751  All Family Connections
    Last Modified  26 Aug 2012 

    Father  Rodham Luttrell,   b. 1767, , Fauquier, VA, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1853, , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother  Mary Peaceful,   b. Abt 1780, , , SC, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1855, , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married  13 Jan 1796  , Fauquier, VA, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID  F6235  Group Sheet

    Family  Mary Ann Cox,   b. Abt 1824, , , SC, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Abt 1898, , Lauderdale, AL, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married  10 Nov 1847  , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Children 
     1. Franklin B. Luttrell,   b. 1848, , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1913
     2. James W. Littrell,   b. 25 Jan 1849, , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Jul 1906, Guntown, Lee, MS, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Margaret Luttrell,   b. 1852, , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Yes, date unknown
     4. George R. Luttrell,   b. 1854, , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Apr 1920, , Lauderdale, AL, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Sarah A. Luttrell,   b. 1856, , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Yes, date unknown
     6. Timmons Seburn Luttrell,   b. 1856, , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Yes, date unknown
     7. Rhoda A. Luttrell,   b. 1859, , Lawrence, TN, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Yes, date unknown
    Last Modified  9 Apr 2012 
    Family ID  F7031  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • «b»U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca.1775-2006 U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca.1775-2006
      «i»Name:«/b»Eli H C F Littrell«tab»«tab»
      «b»Service Info.:«/b»CONFEDERATE STATES ARMY CIVIL WAR«tab»«tab»
      «b»Cemetery:«/b»Richardson Chapel Cem«tab»«tab»
      «b»Cemetery Address:«/b»Lexington, AL 35648«tab»
      ==============
      «/i»Name: Eli H.C. Litteral
      Side: Confederate
      Regiment State/Origin: Tennesee
      Regiment Name: 9 Battalion (Gantt's) Tennessee Cavalry.
      Regiment Name Expanded: 9th Battalion, Tennessee Cavalry (Gantt's)
      Company: A
      Rank In: Private
      Rank In Expanded: Private
      Rank Out: Private
      Rank Out Expanded: Private
      Alternate Name: J.H./Dugger
      Film Number: M231 roll 26
      «i»«tab»
      «/i»

  • Sources 
    1. [S377] Tennessee State Marriages, 1780-2002, (Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2008. Original data: Tennessee State Marriages, 1780-2002. Nashville, TN, USA: Tennessee State Library and Archives. Microfilm.) (Reliability: 3).
      Name: Eli Literal
      Spouse: Mary Ann Cox
      Marriage Date: 10 Nov 1847
      Marriage County: Lawrence